Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-101 Exam Name: CCIE Routing and passitdump 70-498 dumps Switching Written v5.0 Update: June 28, 2017QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true?(Choose two) A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows. B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter. C. It supports only IPv6 flows. D. It supports only IPv4 flows. E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres. Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 2 Under which two circumstances is passitdump 70-341 dumps IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two) A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers. B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic. C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer. D. When only IP header encryption is needed. E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic. F. When only IP header authentication is needed. Correct Answer: BE Explanation

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the output aretrue?(Choose two)A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3. B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD passitdump 70-347 dumps capability with its peer. C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP. D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP. E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1 Correct Answer: BE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4 Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.) A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection passitdump 70-462 dumps report their MSS values to one another. B. It operates at Layer 3. C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram Correct Answer: CD Explanation

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.Which traffic gets set passitdump 300-365 dumps to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming B. No traffic gets set to AF41 C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6 Which IPv6 first hop security feature blocks traffic sourced form ipv6 address that are outside the passitdump 300-550 dumps prefix gleaned from router advertised A. IPv6 source guard B. IPv6 DHCP guard C. IPv6 RA guard D. IPv6 prefix guard Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7 Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two) A. loT networks must be designed for passitdump 300-460 dumps low-powered devices B. loT network are 100% reliable. C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent. D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained. E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.Correct Answer: AC Explanation

QUESTION 8 Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two) A. Enterprise Identifier B. LISP ID C. Resource Location D. Device ID E. Routing Locator F. Endpoint Identifier Correct Answer: EF Explanation

QUESTION 9 Which interior gateway protocol is based passitdump 640-875 dumps on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer? A. IS-IS B. EIGRP C. BGP D. OSPF Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 10 Which option is an incorrect design consideration when passitdump 642-997 dumps deploying OSPF areas? A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1 B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1 C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2 D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2 E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1 Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 11 Which two platforms provide hypervisor passitdump 600-460 dumps virtualization?(choose two) A. Xen B. Docker C. KVM D. OpenStack E. DevStack Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:QUESTION

12 Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco passitdump 1Y0-201 dumps IOS command service password-encryption? A. Cisco Type-7 B. Cisco Type-5 C. TKIP D. MD5 E. Cisco AES Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shownin the output? A. Neighbor advertisement B. Time exceeded C. Neighbor soliciation D. Router advertisement E. Router discovery Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 14 Refer to the exhibit.When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When passitdump 1Y0-401 dumps action can you take to correct the problem? A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2 B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1 C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2 D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255. Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15 A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at Rl on interface GiO/0, but the router drops the packet instead of transmitting passitdump 1Y0-351 dumps it out interface Gi0/1. Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem? A. UDLC B. split horizon C. uRPF D. spanning tree Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16 which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two) A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer. B. Data for the delay performance metric passitdump 1Y0-301 dumps can be collected both one-way and round-trip C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB D. Data can be collected with a physical probe. E. They are layer 2 transport independent. Correct Answer: BE Explanation

QUESTION 17 Which two statements about logging are true?(Choose two) A. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default. B. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level. C. Interface status changes are logged at passitdump 1Y0-250 dumps the Notification levelD. Log messages are sent to the console port by default. E. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level. F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level. Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18 Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (Choose three) A. ERMS B. EPL C. ERS D. MPLS E. EMS F. EWS Correct Answer: BEF Explanation

QUESTION 19 Refer to exhibit. Which AS paths are matched by passitdump 1Y0-A26 dumps this access list? A. the directly attached AS 65596 and any B. the origin AS 64496 only C. the origin AS 64996 and any ASs after AS 64496 D. the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496 Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 20 What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors? (Choose two) A. router(config-if)# ip ospf passitdump 1Y0-A16 dumps graceful shutdown B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown C. router(config-router)# shutdown D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown E. router(config)# ip notify Correct Answer: BC Explanation Explanation/Reference

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-101 Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 Update: June 28, 2017

QUESTION 1 Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two) A. It can cause packet loss over stateful passitdump 1Y0-A19 dumps ICMP and UDP connections B. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use. C. It can cause TCP connections to close. D. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use. E. It is uncommon in large networks. Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 2 Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries? A. Space-dese mode B. Bidirectional mode C. Deuce mode D. Sparse mode Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 3 Refer To the exhibit. When pockets are transmitted from r1 passitdump 1Y0-A22 dumps to r2, where are they encrypted? A. on the EO/0 interface on R1 B. on the outside interface C. in the forwarding engine D. in the tunnel E. within the crypto map F. on the EO/1 interface on R2 Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 4 Which IS-IS process is responsible for passitdump 1Y0-371 dumps flooding local link information to adjacent routers ? A. decision B. receive C. forward D. update Correct Answer: DExplanation

QUESTION 5 In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two) A. Neutron server plugin B. Neutron DHCP agent C. Neutron layer 2 agent D. Identify Service E. Neutron Layer 3 agent Correct Answer: AD Explanation

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration passitdump 1Y0-A20 dumps are true? (Choose two.) A. It creates an administratively scoped boundary for ACL 60 B. It sets the TTL for discovery messages to 60 hops. C. It prevent the device from falling back to dense mode. D. It sets announcement interval to 60 seconds. E. It configure the router as the rendezvous point Correct Answer: BE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7 Exhibit: Your network is suffering excessive output passitdump 1Y0-253 dumps drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.) A. Install a switch with larger buffers. B. Configure a different queue set.C. Reconfigure the switch buffers. D. Configure the server application to use TCP. E. Update the server operating system. Correct Answer: AB Explanation

QUESTION 8 In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"? A. named group of related endpoints B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups C. to determine endpoint group passitdump 1Y0-A28 dumps membership status D. a layer 3 forwarding domain Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9 Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true? A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation. B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface. C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled. Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 10 Which technology can be used to prevent passitdump 220-802 dumps flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch? A. MLD filtering B. IGMP snooping C. MLD snooping D. IGMP filtering Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit.If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond? A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24. B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24 C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24 D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24 Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12 What is the default time-out passitdump 220-901 dumps value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software? A. 720 minutes B. 240 minutes C. 60 minutes D. 480 minutes E. 120 minutes Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13 Which statement about passive interfaces is true? A. The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface in the link-state protocol data units B. The interface with the EIGRP passive passitdump 220-801 dumps interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange of hello packets. C. The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network. D. Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS. Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 14Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement passitdump CAS-002 dumps is true? A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2 B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table. C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4 D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15 Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two) A. It fully supports multicast traffic. B. It allow the administrator to use different passitdump CLO-001 dumps autonomous system number per EIGRP domain. C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement. D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous. E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider. F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically. Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16 When you deploy DMVPN,what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0? A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to passitdump CV0-001 dumps establish peering. B. It is configured on the hub to sent the pre-shared key for the spoke routers C. It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17 What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques? A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption passitdump LX0-101 dumps keys. B. Only GETVPN uses group SA. C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication. D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs. Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 18 Which three statements about microbursts are true ? (choose three) A. They can occur when chunks of data are sent in quick succession B. They occur only with UDP traffic C. They appear as input errors on an interface counter D. They appear as ignores and overruns on device buffers E. They can be monitored by IOS software F. They appear as misses and failures on device buffers Correct Answer: ADE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19 Which two pieces of information are returned passitdump LX0-102 dumps by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose two) A. Learned group information B. IPv6 address information C. MLD snooping querier configuration D. incoming interface Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 20 Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model? A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing passitdump LX0-103 dumps infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

SkySpecs
Privacy

skyspecs.com Privacy Policy

Updated and Effective Date:  June 6, 2018

This Privacy Policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how your data is being used.  This Privacy Policy explains our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is used on our Site (defined below).


  1. Definitions
  2. “You” and “your” mean the individual using the Site.
    B. “SkySpecs”, “we,” “us” and “our” means SkySpecs.
    C. “Site” refers to SkySpecs’ website, www.SkySpecs.com, and other related websites, blogs, domains, and mobile sites maintained by SkySpecs.
    D. “SkySpecs” means SkySpecs, Inc. a Michigan corporation.
    E. “Non-Personal Information” is any information that is not Personally Identifiable Information (defined below).
    F. “Personally Identifiable Information” is non-public information we receive from your use of the Site or that you otherwise provide us that can be used, alone or in combination with other information in our possession, to identify you, a natural person, or another natural person, i.e., another individual.  It may include information such as name, address, telephone number and other personal information you provide

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

  1. Information Collected
  2. Information Automatically Collected

When you visit the Site, we automatically receive certain information from your browser or mobile device, such as your browser type, the operating system of your device, the URL of the site from which you came and the URL of the site you visit when leaving the Site.  We also receive your IP address and the name of your ISP or your mobile carrier.  Depending on your device’s settings, we may also receive location data and other types of information sent from third-party services or GPS-enabled devices.  As you use the Site, we may also collect information about such usage and your actions on our Site, such as pages you viewed, access times, and how long you spent on a page.  We may use cookies to collect such information, as described in more detail below.

This information is considered Non-Personal Information we can use for any purpose, including to help us improve the Site and to enhance your and other users’ experience.  However, we will treat as Personally Identifiable Information any item that, either alone or together with other information, we could use to identify you as a natural person, i.e., an individual.  For example, without your permission, we will not share with third-parties the link between your IP address and your Personally Identifiable Information, except as otherwise provided for in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information You Provide

You do not have to provide any Personally Identifiable Information to browse the Site.  However, you may voluntarily send us information from the Site, including Personally Identifiable Information.  Accordingly, with your consent, we may collect Personally Identifiable Information about you from the following sources:

  • Information you give us through a contact page or other forms on the Site or in any other manner; or
  • Information you send us by any medium, including texts, mail, telephone, and social media interaction; or
  • If you use a mobile device platform to access the Site or to communicate with us, information transmitted from your mobile device.
  1. How we use your information

We may use the information we collect from you for the following purposes, which include:

  • Providing our services and products;
  • Research analysis and auditing, in order to improve our services and products, or to protect or maintain the same;
  • Maintaining and ensuring the viability and integrity of our network;
  • Marketing and promotional efforts;
  • Protecting the rights or property of SkySpecs, or our users or partners;
  • Creating, researching and developing new services and products; and
  • Communications with you.

SkySpecs may combine Non-Personal Information you provide through the Site with information from other users to create aggregate data.  Aggregate data does not (i) contain any information that could identify you, or (ii) include your personal contact information.  SkySpecs will not disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to any third-party without your prior permission, except as otherwise permitted by this Privacy Policy.

  1. Cookies

The Site may send a “cookie” to your computer.  A cookie is a small piece of data sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive.  A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.  Cookies do not damage your system.  Cookies allow us to recognize you as a user when you return to the Site using the same computer and web browser.  We use cookies to identify which areas of our site you have visited.  We also may use this information to better personalize the content you see on the Site.  Skyspecs does not store unencrypted Personally Identifiable Information in the cookies.

To help us optimize the Site, we may allow other authorized third-parties to place or recognize unique cookies on your browser.  Any information provided to third-parties through cookies will not be Personally Identifiable Information, but may provide general segment information to enhance your user experience by providing more relevant marketing.  Third-party services and tools we use and which may send cookies to users of the Site, and to collect certain information from users, include:

Google Analytics: Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit the Site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to the Site.  We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve the Site.  Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit the Site, rather than your name or other identifying information.  You can review Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.  We do not combine the information collected through Google Analytics with Personally Identifiable Information.  Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit the Site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google.  Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy.  You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to the Site by disabling cookies on Your browser (see below).  Google shares its data with undisclosed third-parties.

Some browsers may allow you to manage the storage of cookies on your device.  If supported by your browser, you may set your browser to refuse all cookies (or, sometimes all third-party cookies) or to alert you when a cookie is set.  However, if you select these settings, you may be unable to access certain parts of the Site.  Unless you have adjusted your browser setting to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies.  For more information about how to manage your cookies preferences, use the ‘help’ menu of your web browser or explore the customer support sections of your web browser.  To opt-out of all cookies or certain advertising cookies, visit the company website for your browser.

Here are links to some browsers’ websites:

  • Google Chrome: www.google.com
  • Internet Explorer: support.microsoft.com
  • Mozilla Firefox: support.mozilla.org
  • Safari: support.apple.com
  • Opera: www.opera.com

If you turn cookies off, some of the features on the Site may not work properly.

  1. Do Not Track Notice  
    Your browser may provide you with the option to send a “Do Not Track” signal to websites you visit.  This signal is used to request that websites not send the requesting device cookies, but websites have no obligation to respond to such signal or to modify their operation.  At the current time, the Site is not programmed to recognize Do Not Track signals, so the Site will not treat you differently if we receive such signals from your browser and we may not comply with Do Not Track settings on your browser.
  2. How we protect your information
  • We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
  • We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
  • We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is stored on our network and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you send us through the Site is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

  1. Length of Time Personal Information is Retained

Skyspecs retains personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the business purpose for which you provided it to us and any other legitimate business purpose, including without limitation, for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.  We may also retain offline archival copies of data for the applicable statutory periods.  If you would like more details about our data retention policies, please contact us.

  1. Links to Other Sites

The Site may contain links to other websites.  SkySpecs is not responsible for the actions, practices, or content of websites linked to or from the Site.  You understand such websites may require you to agree to their terms of use and that we have no control over these terms.  As always, you understand it is your responsibility to verify your legal use of a website, and use of information from the website with the corresponding website owner

  1. California Privacy Rights

Under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California can obtain certain information from companies with whom they have an established business relationship.  That information is about the Personally Identifiable Information those companies have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year.  The law requires companies to inform consumers about the categories of Personally Identifiable Information shared with third-parties, the names and addresses of those third-parties, and examples of the services or products marketed by those third parties.  To request a copy of the information disclosure provided by Skyspecs under Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, please contact us via email to info@skyspecs.com.

For further information, go to:  www.consumercal.org

  1. Children Online Privacy Protection Act

Skyspecs takes special care to protect the privacy needs of children under the age of 13 and Skyspecs encourages parents to be an active participant in their child’s online activities.  Skyspecs abides by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and other relevant laws.  The website does not target and is not intended for children under the age of 13, and Skyspecs will not knowingly collect personal information from them.  In fact, the Site is not intended for anyone under the age of 18.  If Skyspecs discovers personal data from a child under the age of 13 is gathered through the Site, without parental consent, Skyspecs will eliminate that data.  If you are under 13, you must ask a parent or legal guardian for permission prior to submitting any information to this Site.

  1. Third-party disclosure and Information Sharing

Except as set forth below or as specifically agreed to by You, Skyspecs will not disclose any Personally Identifiable Information gathered from you on the Site.

  1.              We may share Personally Identifiable information in a limited fashion to our contractors, consultants and service providers that perform services on our behalf, including operation of the Site technology, marketing services, and other related services.  Unless you have opted-out (see Section 11.C. below) of such sharing, these contractors, consultants and service providers also may have access to your email address to send newsletters or other information to you on our behalf.  Access to your Personally Identifiable Information by such contractors, consultants and service providers is limited to the information reasonably necessary for the contractor, consultant or service provider to perform its limited function for Skyspecs.  We also contractually require that such contractors, consultants and service providers: (i) protect the privacy of your Personally Identifiable Information consistent with this Privacy Policy, and (ii) not use or disclose your Personally Identifiable Information for any purpose other than providing us with products and services as required by law.
  2. We may share Personally Identifiable Information we collect (i) when required or advised to do so in response to a valid legal requirement, such as a state or federal law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena, or court order; or (ii) in special cases, such as in response to a physical threat to you or others, to protect property, or assert legal rights or defend ourselves in litigation.  If we are legally compelled to disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to a third party, we will attempt to notify you unless doing so would violate the law or a court order.
  3. If you do not want us to share your information with our contractors and service provider, as described above, you can direct us not to share that information by contacting us.  However, if you choose to opt-out, we may not be able to continue to provide you with some or any of the services. An opt-out of information sharing will not apply to information sharing arrangements described Section 11.B.
  4. Finally, Skyspecs may provide content and services to you through websites other than our own.  Skyspecs will not disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to these third-party websites without your consent. However, any information you choose to disclose on such sites is NOT subject to this Privacy Policy.
  5. Access to Data

Individuals have the right to know what Personally Identifiable Information of theirs is stored by Skyspecs and to ensure that such personal data is accurate and relevant for the purposes for which Skyspecs collected it. Skyspecs will make its best effort to allow individuals access to view their own data as well as to correct, to alter or to delete such data.

However, where such access is unreasonable, requires a disproportionate effort, jeopardizes the privacy of other Skyspecs users, or contravenes the law, our policies, or reasonable business practice, requests to access data may be declined. User identification is required to access data for these reasons, and the process and procedures for various types of access may differ. Please contact us for further information.

If you are an individual, unless you reside in California or another jurisdiction that requires us to provide the information without charge, we may charge you a fee to receive a copy of this data.  For a copy of or reasonable access to your personal data please contact us.

  1. Data Portability

Skyspecs will comply with your request to obtain a copy of the information you have shared through our services that relates to you as a natural person.  You have rights to obtain a copy of some of the Personally Identifiable Information that we have collected and hold (“right to data portability”).

The right to data portability only applies:

  • to personal information you have provided to us (i.e. not any other information);
  • where we are processing your personal information because you have provided your consent for us to do so, or under a contract with you; and
  • when processing is carried out by automated means.

‍We can refuse your data portability request if the processing does not satisfy the above criteria.  Also, if the personal information concerns more than one individual, we may not be able to transfer the information to you if doing so would prejudice the other person’s rights.

  1. European Union Cross-Border Transfer of Data Disclosure

Skyspecs is headquartered in the United States of America.  Personally Identifiable Information may be accessed by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, merchants, or service providers in the United States of America.  By providing us with Personally Identifiable Information, you consent to the transfer and processing of your Personally Identifiable Information within the United States of America.  Skyspecs will protect the privacy and security of your Personally Identifiable Information according to our Privacy Policy, regardless of where it is processed or stored.

If you do not consent to having your information processed and stored in the United States of America, please do not provide it to Skyspecs.

  1. Data Retention Policies

Skyspecs periodically reviews its collection, storage and processing procedures and policies to ensure that it is in compliance with applicable law.  Skyspecs retains Personally Identifiable Information for so long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose in which it was provided and for purposes set forth in Section 11, including without limitation the maintenance of said information in archival format.

  1. Opting out of Google Ads.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

  1. CAN-SPAM Act.

Skyspecs complies with the federal CAN-SPAM Act.  You can always opt out of receipt of further email correspondence from us, except for the receipt of invoices for services or products you order from us or communications to complete a transaction you have initiated.

Enforcement and Independent Dispute Resolution

For EU residents:

To access your information, ask questions about our privacy practices, or issue a complaint, contact us at:

Skyspecs
213 West Liberty Street Suite 300

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

info@skyspecs.com

You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.  The following is the contact information for the supervisory authorities in each member state: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

For non-EU residents:

To access your information, ask questions about our privacy practices, or issue a complaint, contact us at:

Skyspecs
213 West Liberty Street

Suite 300

Ann Arbor, MI 48104

info@skyspecs.com

  1. Acquisition or Changes in Ownership

In the event that the website (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

  1. Your Acceptance of this Privacy Policy

This is our entire Privacy Policy for the Site and it supersedes any earlier version.  You agree to it every time you use the Site.

 

If we materially change this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a prominent notice on the Site before the change becomes effective.  We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.  Your continued use of the Site or services constitute your agreement to be bound by any changes to this Privacy Policy.  Your only remedy, if you do not accept this Privacy Policy, is to discontinue using the Site and service.

  1. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

skyspecs.com
213 West Liberty Street
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48104
United States

(734) 413-7346
info@skyspecs.com

 

News & Events
SKYSPECS' FOUNDERS, DANNY ELLIS & TOM BRADY, FINALISTS FOR "EY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR"

The EY Entrepreneur Of The Year® Program searches for the country’s most innovative entrepreneurs to be named among the next generation of legacy builders. Since 1986, EY has honored the entrepreneurs whose ingenuity, spirit of innovation and discipline have benefited us all.

View Our Job Postings
Careers

SkySpecs is looking to grow the team. Details here.

I'd like to receive the monthly newsletter