Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-101 Exam Name: CCIE Routing and passitdump 70-498 dumps Switching Written v5.0 Update: June 28, 2017QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true?(Choose two) A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows. B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter. C. It supports only IPv6 flows. D. It supports only IPv4 flows. E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres. Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 2 Under which two circumstances is passitdump 70-341 dumps IPsec transport mode appropriate ? (Choose two) A. When both hosts are behind IPsec peers. B. When the hosts are transmitting router management traffic. C. When only one host is behind an IPsec peer. D. When only IP header encryption is needed. E. When IPsec peers are the source and the destination of the traffic. F. When only IP header authentication is needed. Correct Answer: BE Explanation

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the output aretrue?(Choose two)A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3. B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD passitdump 70-347 dumps capability with its peer. C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP. D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP. E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1 Correct Answer: BE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4 Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.) A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection passitdump 70-462 dumps report their MSS values to one another. B. It operates at Layer 3. C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram Correct Answer: CD Explanation

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.Which traffic gets set passitdump 300-365 dumps to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming B. No traffic gets set to AF41 C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6 Which IPv6 first hop security feature blocks traffic sourced form ipv6 address that are outside the passitdump 300-550 dumps prefix gleaned from router advertised A. IPv6 source guard B. IPv6 DHCP guard C. IPv6 RA guard D. IPv6 prefix guard Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7 Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two) A. loT networks must be designed for passitdump 300-460 dumps low-powered devices B. loT network are 100% reliable. C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent. D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained. E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.Correct Answer: AC Explanation

QUESTION 8 Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two) A. Enterprise Identifier B. LISP ID C. Resource Location D. Device ID E. Routing Locator F. Endpoint Identifier Correct Answer: EF Explanation

QUESTION 9 Which interior gateway protocol is based passitdump 640-875 dumps on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer? A. IS-IS B. EIGRP C. BGP D. OSPF Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 10 Which option is an incorrect design consideration when passitdump 642-997 dumps deploying OSPF areas? A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1 B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1 C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2 D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2 E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1 Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 11 Which two platforms provide hypervisor passitdump 600-460 dumps virtualization?(choose two) A. Xen B. Docker C. KVM D. OpenStack E. DevStack Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:QUESTION

12 Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco passitdump 1Y0-201 dumps IOS command service password-encryption? A. Cisco Type-7 B. Cisco Type-5 C. TKIP D. MD5 E. Cisco AES Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shownin the output? A. Neighbor advertisement B. Time exceeded C. Neighbor soliciation D. Router advertisement E. Router discovery Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 14 Refer to the exhibit.When R2 attempted to copy a file the TFTP server, it received this error messagE. When passitdump 1Y0-401 dumps action can you take to correct the problem? A. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R2 B. configure the ip tftp source-interface FaO/1 command on R1 C. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on R2 D. configure the ip tftp source-interface LoopbackO command on RI E. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255. Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15 A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at Rl on interface GiO/0, but the router drops the packet instead of transmitting passitdump 1Y0-351 dumps it out interface Gi0/1. Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem? A. UDLC B. split horizon C. uRPF D. spanning tree Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16 which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two) A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer. B. Data for the delay performance metric passitdump 1Y0-301 dumps can be collected both one-way and round-trip C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB D. Data can be collected with a physical probe. E. They are layer 2 transport independent. Correct Answer: BE Explanation

QUESTION 17 Which two statements about logging are true?(Choose two) A. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default. B. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level. C. Interface status changes are logged at passitdump 1Y0-250 dumps the Notification levelD. Log messages are sent to the console port by default. E. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level. F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level. Correct Answer: AC Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18 Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (Choose three) A. ERMS B. EPL C. ERS D. MPLS E. EMS F. EWS Correct Answer: BEF Explanation

QUESTION 19 Refer to exhibit. Which AS paths are matched by passitdump 1Y0-A26 dumps this access list? A. the directly attached AS 65596 and any B. the origin AS 64496 only C. the origin AS 64996 and any ASs after AS 64496 D. the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496 Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 20 What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors? (Choose two) A. router(config-if)# ip ospf passitdump 1Y0-A16 dumps graceful shutdown B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown C. router(config-router)# shutdown D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown E. router(config)# ip notify Correct Answer: BC Explanation Explanation/Reference

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-101 Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0 Update: June 28, 2017

QUESTION 1 Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two) A. It can cause packet loss over stateful passitdump 1Y0-A19 dumps ICMP and UDP connections B. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use. C. It can cause TCP connections to close. D. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use. E. It is uncommon in large networks. Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 2 Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries? A. Space-dese mode B. Bidirectional mode C. Deuce mode D. Sparse mode Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 3 Refer To the exhibit. When pockets are transmitted from r1 passitdump 1Y0-A22 dumps to r2, where are they encrypted? A. on the EO/0 interface on R1 B. on the outside interface C. in the forwarding engine D. in the tunnel E. within the crypto map F. on the EO/1 interface on R2 Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 4 Which IS-IS process is responsible for passitdump 1Y0-371 dumps flooding local link information to adjacent routers ? A. decision B. receive C. forward D. update Correct Answer: DExplanation

QUESTION 5 In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two) A. Neutron server plugin B. Neutron DHCP agent C. Neutron layer 2 agent D. Identify Service E. Neutron Layer 3 agent Correct Answer: AD Explanation

QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration passitdump 1Y0-A20 dumps are true? (Choose two.) A. It creates an administratively scoped boundary for ACL 60 B. It sets the TTL for discovery messages to 60 hops. C. It prevent the device from falling back to dense mode. D. It sets announcement interval to 60 seconds. E. It configure the router as the rendezvous point Correct Answer: BE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7 Exhibit: Your network is suffering excessive output passitdump 1Y0-253 dumps drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.) A. Install a switch with larger buffers. B. Configure a different queue set.C. Reconfigure the switch buffers. D. Configure the server application to use TCP. E. Update the server operating system. Correct Answer: AB Explanation

QUESTION 8 In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"? A. named group of related endpoints B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups C. to determine endpoint group passitdump 1Y0-A28 dumps membership status D. a layer 3 forwarding domain Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9 Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true? A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation. B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface. C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled. Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 10 Which technology can be used to prevent passitdump 220-802 dumps flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch? A. MLD filtering B. IGMP snooping C. MLD snooping D. IGMP filtering Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit.If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond? A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24. B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24 C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24 D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24 Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12 What is the default time-out passitdump 220-901 dumps value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software? A. 720 minutes B. 240 minutes C. 60 minutes D. 480 minutes E. 120 minutes Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13 Which statement about passive interfaces is true? A. The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface in the link-state protocol data units B. The interface with the EIGRP passive passitdump 220-801 dumps interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange of hello packets. C. The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network. D. Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS. Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 14Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement passitdump CAS-002 dumps is true? A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2 B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table. C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4 D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15 Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two) A. It fully supports multicast traffic. B. It allow the administrator to use different passitdump CLO-001 dumps autonomous system number per EIGRP domain. C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement. D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous. E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider. F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically. Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16 When you deploy DMVPN,what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0? A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to passitdump CV0-001 dumps establish peering. B. It is configured on the hub to sent the pre-shared key for the spoke routers C. It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17 What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques? A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption passitdump LX0-101 dumps keys. B. Only GETVPN uses group SA. C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication. D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs. Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 18 Which three statements about microbursts are true ? (choose three) A. They can occur when chunks of data are sent in quick succession B. They occur only with UDP traffic C. They appear as input errors on an interface counter D. They appear as ignores and overruns on device buffers E. They can be monitored by IOS software F. They appear as misses and failures on device buffers Correct Answer: ADE Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19 Which two pieces of information are returned passitdump LX0-102 dumps by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose two) A. Learned group information B. IPv6 address information C. MLD snooping querier configuration D. incoming interface Correct Answer: BD Explanation

QUESTION 20 Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model? A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing passitdump LX0-103 dumps infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

SkySpecs
FAQs

We are pleased to provide our customers with answers to the most commonly asked questions about SkySpecs and the services we provide. We have organized these FAQs into 5 categories for your convenience:

Range of Services

Scheduling, Weather & Pricing

Data, Analysis & the SkySpecs Customer Portal

Inspection Requirements

Partnerships

 

Still need additional information?
Click here to contact SkySpecs. We’ll respond within 24 hours.

Range of Services



We do not sell our drone or equipment. We offer an inspection service.


SkySpecs offers an end-to-end solution for all your blade inspections. When we schedule an inspection, we send a highly qualified operator to the field with the SkySpecs’ system to collect images from all sides of all blades.


Currently SkySpecs exclusively offers visual blade inspections. We plan to offer other forms of inspections in 2018, however, so feel free to sign up for our newsletter to stay apprised of all the latest news and announcements!


We do not make our own drones. Currently we use the Freefly Alta, a drone built in Washington state in the United States.


We provide all of the operators and the drones. We will not be able to use your drones for the inspections. Eventually, we may be able to train your employees to operate the drones and  conduct inspections, but that is not a current offering.


Yes we are certified in many countries including Germany, Denmark, and the UK. We will obtain all clearances in any country in which you have wind turbines installed.


Yes we are able to complete offshore inspections from a boat and have experience in conducting such inspections with several customers as of early 2017.


We do not currently inspect substations.


Yes, we have GPS on the drone, but we are using a combination of sensors including LiDAR scanning to position and navigate the drone around the wind turbine.

Scheduling, Weather & Payment



We schedule inspections as soon as a purchase order is received from our customers. We require 30 days of lead time after receiving the signed purchase order for scheduling at our normal rates. We possess all the documents for a typical vendor qualification and can move quickly to become an approved vendor.


Typically we charge for weather days and downtime.


We require a minimum of 30 days between the receipt of a signed purchase order and the first day of inspections. We also require an up-front payment of 25% to guarantee scheduling. If this is not possible we may have to move your scheduled inspection date based on our availability. Serving our customers is our priority so we will work hard to accommodate your needs.


Yes. In the U.S., the minimum number is 20 inspections. Other regions are determined on a case-by-case basis.

Data, Analysis & The SkySpecs Customer Portal



We are planning on integrating with SCADA data in later releases.  Please sign up for the SkySpecs’ newsletter to stay apprised of updates and new features & offerings!


Our portal does not currently accept other forms of inspection data. This includes pictures taken from the ground, rope crew, or another drone. All our inspection pictures are correlated with position data on the blade that would not sync with other forms of inspection data.


SkySpecs employs wind turbine blade experts to analyze and annotate the inspection data. We are in the process of developing algorithms for automatic analysis in the near future.


SkySpecs completes the analysis through our web portal where our customers can view all the data and reports. Our customers’ independent analysts can easily add their own annotations to the web portal.


We store your data free for one year. After one year we offer long-term storage at a fixed annual price.

Inspection Requirements



We operate in 13 m/s steady winds and 17 m/s gusts. We can operate in most temperatures, but have limited flight time below 15 degrees Fahrenheit.


Your company does not need to be certified with the FAA. SkySpecs will provide an FAA certified operator for all inspections.


Yes. SkySpecs is allowed to fly above 400 feet. Part 107, the most recent drone regulation, allows SkySpecs to fly up to 400 feet above a structure as long as we are within 400 lateral feet of the structure.  If you have additional safety or regulatory questions, any member of our operations department would be happy to answer them. Simply fill out our contact form and we’ll be in touch within 24 hours.


SkySpecs’ field teams can operate most efficiently when blades are stopped remotely. You may also provide us with a SCADA terminal to use while on site, or a technician who can stop the blades in advance of our team’s arrival at each turbine.


Blade identification depends on your turbine type. Some blades are labeled on the outside, which we then process when we are completing the annotations. Others will require information from you.


We can fly on all types of wind turbines. The style and manufacturer does not make a difference.


Yes, the blades must be locked in place prior to the inspection.

Partnerships



We consider a variety of partnerships. Please inquire here if you are interested in collaborating.  The more information you can provide us, the easier it will be to connect you to the correct department.

News & Events
SKYSPECS' FOUNDERS, DANNY ELLIS & TOM BRADY, FINALISTS FOR "EY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR"

The EY Entrepreneur Of The Year® Program searches for the country’s most innovative entrepreneurs to be named among the next generation of legacy builders. Since 1986, EY has honored the entrepreneurs whose ingenuity, spirit of innovation and discipline have benefited us all.

View Our Job Postings
Careers

SkySpecs is looking to grow the team. Details here.

I'd like to receive the monthly newsletter